achieve-img01a.png

Various Notable School Awards & Accolades

SCHOOL ACHIEVEMENTS

2021

Badminton
B Division Boys'

North Zone National Schools Games (Badminton) 2021 - Zone Runners-up

Badminton
B Division Boys'

Pesta Sukan 2021 - Badminton (Youth Category) - Boys' Doubles (Semi-Finalists)

Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)

Singapore Mental Health Short Film Youth Competition 2021

Top 10 Finalists

Concert Band

2021 SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

Modern Dance

2021 SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

Malay Dance

2021 SYF Certificate of Distinction

Guzheng Ensemble

2021 SYF Certificate of Distinction

All Singapore Secondary Mathematics Competition for Normal Course Students 2021

Hey Xuet Qing (2T1) 

Lower Secondary Normal Technical Individual Category (11th position)

2020

Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)
Singapore Youth Festival 2020 Art Exhibition: Certificate of Recognition 
Boy's Brigade
2019 JM Fraser Award for Excellence - Silver Honour Roll 
Girl's Brigade
2019 Company Award - Gold
National Cadet Corps (NCC) Sea
2019 Unit Overall Proficiency Award - Bronze
National Civil Defence Cadet Corps (NCDCC)
2019 Unit Overall Proficiency Award - Bronze
Badminton
Victor Age-Group Championship - U15 Boy's Doubles - Champion

2019

Badminton
Voltex Invitational Badminton - U15 Boy's Doubles - Champion
Badminton
Victor Age-Group Championship - U15 Boy's Doubles - Champion
Modern Dance
SYF Certificate of Accomplishment
Malay Dance
SYF Certificate of Accomplishment
Symphonic Band
SYF Certificate of Accomplishment
Guzheng Ensemble
SYF Certificate of Distinction
Choir
SICF - Silver Award
Boy's Brigade
2018 JM Fraser Award for Excellence - Silver Honour Roll, BB Blaze - Bronze Honour Roll, BB Character Quest - Bronze Honour Roll 
Girl's Brigade
2018 Company Award - Gold, Low Guat Tin Challenge - 3 Bronze Medals
National Cadet Corps (NCC) Sea
2018 Unit Recognition Award - Distinction
National Cadet Corps (NCC) Sea
2019 Sea Challenge - Girls - Second
National Cadet Corps (NCC) Sea
2019 Road Relay - Sea District - Girls - Second
National Cadet Corps (NCC) Sea
2019 Fitness Challenge - Sea District - First
National Cadet Corps (NCC) Sea
2019 Annual Sea Competition - Doubles - Girls - Second
National Civil Defence Cadet Corps (NCDCC)
2018 Corps Achievement Award - Silver
Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)
Canon Film Five Festival 2019 - National Champion
Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)
CNB Anti-Drug Video Competition 2019 - National Champion
Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)
12th Maris Stella High Sch. Chinese Short Film Competition 2019 - Best Film Award, Best Script Award, Best Female Lead Award 
Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)
cINE65 Film Competition 2019 - Best Editing Award, Favourite Film Award
Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)
SAFRA 14th Photographer of the year (Youth Challenge) 2019 - Second & Third place
Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)
ACS Singapore Young Photographer's Convention 2019 - Third Place
Boy's Brigade
2017 JM Fraser Award for Excellence - Silver Honour Roll, BB Week - Bronze Honour Roll, Best Boy Award, BB Blaze - Gold Honour Roll,
BB Character Quest - Silver Honour Roll 
Girl's Brigade
2017 Company Award - Gold, Low Guat Tin Challenge - 2 Gold Medals
National Cadet Corps (NCC) Sea
2018 Road Relay Girls - Third Place
National Cadet Corps (NCC) Sea
2018 Dragonboat Girls - Bronze
National Police Cadet Corps (NPCC)
2017 Unit Overall Proficiency Award - Silver
National Civil Defence Cadet Corps (NCDCC)
2017 Corps Achievement Award - Silver
Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)
Canon Film Five Festival 2018 - National Champion
Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)
CNB Anti-Drug Video Competition 2018 - Silver Award
Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)
Singapore Youth Festival 2018 Art Exhibition: Certificate of Recognition & Special Mention 
Digital Media in Visual Arts (DMA)
SAFRA Photographic Club: Wildlife Shoot - Merit Awards & Special Mention

2018